eMapia Archive  >  Argan oil

View Full Version : Argan oil

2mmall - emapia.com
User Name: 2mmall
Email: 2mmall.09@gmail.com
Phone: 20-0119284430
Private Message: Login to send private message to 2mmall
About Me: Welcome to our Lingerie Company: www.2m-mall.com We have great offers of sexy lingerie, belly dance and other women home wear. Check our latest belly dance models: http://2m-mall.com/index.php?cPath=30_32 Special prices for wholesale orders We always update our products and upload new styles on our website daily, to get the latest fashion. Please feel free to contact us: www.2m-mall.com info@2m-mall.com Cell: 002/0119284430

Argan oil - emapia.com
Title: Argan oil
Brief Description: Argan oil is an oil produced from the kernels of the endemic argan tree, that is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous medicinal properties.
Category: 11
Price: USD 000
Quantity: 1
Added Date: 2009-06-27
Visits: 101
Country: Egypt
Detailed Description: Argan oil is an oil produced from the kernels of the endemic argan tree, that is valued for its nutritive, cosmetic and numerous medicinal properties.

For centuries before modern times, the Berbers (indigenous people of Morocco) of this area would collect undigested argan pits from the waste of goats which climb the trees to eat their fruit. The pits were then ground and pressed to make the nutty oil used in cooking and cosmetics. However, the oil used in cosmetic and culinary products available for sale today has most likely been harvested and processed with machines in a verifiably clean and sanitary way.

The oil was sold in Moroccan markets even before the Phoenicians arrived, yet the hardy argan tree has been slowly disappearing. Overgrazing by goats and a growing, wood-hungry local population have whittled the number of surviving trees down to less than half of what it was 50 years ago.

Argan oil is exceptionally rich in natural tocopherols (vitamin E), rich in phenols and phenolic acid, rich in carotenes, rich in squalene, rich in essential fatty acids, 80% unsaturated fatty acids[3] and depending on extraction method more resistant to oxidation than olive oil.

Argan oil is used for dipping bread, on couscous, salads and similar uses. The residue from traditional oil extraction is a thick chocolate-coloured paste called "amlou" which is sweetened and served as a dip for bread at breakfast time. It has a flavour similar to that of peanut butter.

The unroasted oil is traditionally used as a treatment for skin diseases, and has found favour with the cosmetics industry. An Irish sufferer of the skin condition Psoriasis, claims that Argan oil has helped greatly in clearing up the physical manifestation of the condition

this text from:


.http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Argan_oil

watch this video


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UH-YIQI-V6c&feature=related

The Argan oil benefits:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ayu49qOA9as

What New York times said about Argan oil

http://travel.nytimes.com/2007/11/18/travel/tmagazine/14get-sourcing-caps.html

The famous doctor Ralf fisher use this oil with famous people

http://www.alraynews.com/News.aspx?id=119316

French channel make a report for European people to tell them how to use this oil

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0cfvfU8pqPw

You may use Argan oil:

- To protect you face in the night

When you remove the make up you can do on your face-

You can use it after the bath to protect your body but after half an hour.-

- If you have a dry hair you can put this oil after shampoo and leave it for half an hour then wash it

- For your nail put your hand in some water and add the oil and an equal quantity from lemon for 10 minute then wash it.

special prices for sellers.

User's other items for sale:

bags
Paiamas
Lingerie
Belly Dance

© 2008 eMapia All rights reserve